Columbia Block Wargames Logo
Columbia Games Left borderHome Columbia Games Home
Contact
Conventions
Phone

 

SEARCH


Enter a keyword or product number.


PRODUCT
CATEGORIES

CLICK BUTTON


HarnWargamesBlocksWizard KingsBattlelust

Excalibre Games


 



Eagles Waterloo Card List

Each Eagles deck contains 60 cards. The cards are a random selection from 300 different cards.

All cards are printed in three versions: Gold, Silver, and Bronze, distinguished by metalic inks in the Oval border and Combat/Morale boxes. For example, there is a gold Napoléon, a silver Napoléon, and a bronze Napoléon.

This color-coding has no effect on game play, but does impact on collector values. Gold cards are rare, Silver cards are uncommon, and Bronze cards are common. The approximate ratios are Gold 10%, Silver 30%, and Bronze 60%.

SINGLE CARDS
Looking for single cards to complete your set? Click here.

French

Anglo-Dutch & Prussian

001 G L'Empereur Napoléon 2/2
002 G Maréchal Soult, Duc de Dalmatia 1/2
003 G GD Comte Drouot 1/1
004 I 1e Grenadiers (Vieille Garde) 3A
005 I 3e Grenadiers (Moyenne Garde) 2A
006 I 1e Chasseurs (Vieille Garde) 3A
007 I 3e Chasseurs (Moyenne Garde) 3A
008 I 1e Tirailleurs (Jeune Garde) 3B
009 I 1e Voltigeurs (Jeune Garde) 3B
010 C Dragons de L'Impératrice 4A
011 C Lanciers Rouges 5A
012 A Artillerie à pied (12p) 2A
013 A Artillerie à pied (12p) 2A
014 A Artillerie à pied (6p) 3A
015 A Artillerie à pied (6p) 3A
016 A Artillerie à cheval (6p) 2A
017 A Artillerie à cheval (6p) 2A

018 G GD Mouton, Comte de Lobau 1/2
019 I 11e Régiment de Ligne 3C
020 I 84e Régiment de Ligne 2B
021 I 5e Régiment Léger 3C
022 I 107e Régiment de Ligne 1C
023 I 8e Régiment Léger 1C
024 I 75e Régiment de Ligne 2C
025 A Artillerie à pied (6p) 2B
026 A Artillerie à pied (6p) 2B

027 G Maréchal Ney 2/1
028 G GD Comte d'Erlon 1/1
029 I 54e Régiment de Ligne 3B
030 I 105e Régiment de Ligne 2C
031 I 13e Régiment Léger 4B
032 I 51e Régiment de Ligne 3C
033 I 46e Régiment de Ligne 2B
034 I 25e Régiment de Ligne 2B
035 I 8e Régiment de Ligne 3B
036 I 95e Régiment de Ligne 2B
037 C 7e Hussards 4A
038 A Artillerie à pied (12p) 3B
039 A Artillerie à pied (6p) 3B

040 G GD Comte Reille 1/2
041 I 61e Régiment de Ligne 3B
042 I 108e Régiment de Ligne 3B
043 I 1e Régiment Léger 5B
044 I 1e Régiment de Ligne 4C
045 I 11e Régiment Léger 3B
046 I 12e Régiment Léger 3C
047 I 93e Régiment de Ligne 3C
048 I 100e Régiment de Ligne 3C
049 C 6e Lanciers 5B
050 A Artillerie à pied (6p) 3B
051 A Artillerie à pied (6p) 2B

052 G Maréchal Grouchy 1/1
053 G GD Comte Vandamme 2/1
054 I 23e Régiment de Ligne 4C
055 I 37e Régiment de Ligne 3C
056 I 34e Régiment de Ligne 3C
057 I 2e Suisse 4B
058 I 12e Régiment de Ligne 3B
059 I 33e Régiment de Ligne 3B
060 C 9e Chasseurs à cheval 3C
061 A Artillerie à pied (12p) 2B
062 A Artillerie à pied (6p) 2B

063 G GD Comte Gérard (W) 1/2
064 I 30e Régiment de Ligne 3B
065 I 63e Régiment de Ligne 2B
066 I 59e Régiment de Ligne 3B
067 I 48e Régiment de Ligne 2B
068 I 111e Régiment de Ligne 3B
069 I 50e Régiment de Ligne 2C
070 C 6e Hussards 2B
071 A Artillerie à pied (6p) 2B
072 A Artillerie à pied (6p) 2B

073 G GD Comte Exelmans 1/1
074 C 1e Hussards 2B
075 C 1e Lanciers 2B
076 C 5e Dragons 4B
077 C 4e Dragons 4B
078 A Artillerie à cheval (6p) 2B
079 A Artillerie à cheval (6p) 2B

080 G GD Kellermann, Comte de Valmy 2/1
081 C 2e Dragons 5B
082 C 2e Carabiniers 4A
083 C 1e Cuirassiers 3B
084 C 5e Cuirassiers 4B
085 A Artillerie à cheval (6p) 2B
086 A Artillerie à cheval (6p) 2B

Terrain

087 T Bossu Wood
088 T Gemioncourt
089 T Malerne Pond
090 T Plancenoit
091 T La Belle Alliance
092 T Mon Plaisir

Special

093 S Ammo Depletion
094 S Bayonet Charge
095 S Rally
096 S Double Grape
097 S Ricochet Fire
098 S Howitzer Fire
099 S Fatigue
100 S Panic
101 S Battle Confusion
102 S Battle Smoke
103 S Lost Order
104 S Late Reserves
105 S Friendly Fire
106 S Defection
107 S "Vive L'Empereur"
108 S Sappeurs
109 S Grand Battery
110 S Grand Charge

ANGLO-DUTCH

111 G Duke of Wellington 1/3
112 G Willem, Prins van Oranje 1/0
113 G MG George Cook 1/2
114 I British 1st Foot Guards 3A
115 I British Coldstream Guards 3A
116 A KGL Horse Artillery (9p) 3A

117 G LG Karl von Alten 1/2
118 I British 73rd Foot 3C
119 I KGL 8th Line 3B
120 I Hannover Grubenhagen Infanterie 4C
121 I Nassau 1ste Infanterie 4C
122 A KGL Foot Artillery (9p) 3B

123 G LG Baron Perponcher-Sedlnitzky 1/1
124 I Nederlandse 27de Jager 4C
125 I Nassau 2de Infanterie 5C
126 A Nederlandse Artillerie (6p) 2C

127 G LG Baron Chassé 1/2
128 I Nederlandse 4de Militie 4C
129 I Nederlandse 12de Infanterie 4C
130 A Artillerie à pied Belge (6p) 2C

131 G LG Lord Hill 1/2
132 G LG Sir Henry Clinton 1/1
133 I British 52nd Light (Oxfords) 4B
134 I KGL 1st Line 3B
135 I Hannover Osnabrück Landwehr 3D
136 A Royal Foot Artillery (9p) 3B
137 I British 23rd Foot (Royal Welsh) 3B
138 I British 54th (West Norfolk) Foot 4B
139 I Hannover Lauenberg Infanterie 4C
140 A Hannover Fußbatterie (6p) 2C

141 G LG Sir Charles Coleville 1/1
142 I Nederlandse 5de Oost-Indische 4D
143 I Nederlandse 15de Militie 4D
144 I 1e Ligne Belge 4C
145 A Nederlandse Voet Artillerie (6p) 2C

146 G LG Sir Thomas Picton 1/2
147 I British 95th Rifles 4B
148 I British 42nd Foot (Black Watch) 3B
149 I Hannover Giffhorn Landwehr 3D
150 A Royal Foot Artillery (9p) 3B
151 I British 27th Foot (Inniskillings) 4B
152 I Hannover Verden Landwehr 3D
153 A Royal Foot Artillery (9p) 3B
154 G Herzog von Braunschweig 1/1
155 I Braunschweiger Avantgarde 2B
156 I Braunschweiger Leicht-Infanterie 3C
157 I Braunschweiger Linien-Infanterie 3C
158 C Braunschweiger Husaren 2C
159 A Braunschweiger Fußbatterie (6p) 2C

160 G LG Paget, Earl of Uxbridge 1/2
161 C British 1st Life Guards 4A
162 C British 2nd Dragoons (Scots Greys) 3B
163 C KGL 1st Light Dragoons 4A
164 C British 16th (Queen's) Dragoons 3B
165 C British 7th (Queen's Own) Hussars 4B
166 C KGL 1st Hussars 4A
167 C British 13th Light Dragoons 3B
168 C Hannover, Cumberland Husaren 1D
169 C Nederlandse 1ste Karabiniers 3C
170 C 5e Dragons Belge 3D
171 C Nederlandse 6de Huzaren 3D
172 A Royal Horse Artillery (Howitzers) 3A
173 A Royal Horse Artillery (9p) 3A

Terrain

174 T La Haie Sainte
175 T Mont St. Jean
176 T Hougoumont
177 T Braine L'Alleud
178 T Papelotte
179 T Ohain Ridge
180 T Bossu Wood
181 T Quatre Bras
182 T Cherry Woods

Special

183 S Ammo Depletion
184 S Bayonet Charge
185 S Rally
186 S Double Grape
187 S Ricochet Fire
188 S Howitzer Fire
189 S Fatigue
190 S Panic
191 S Battle Confusion
192 S Battle Smoke
193 S Lost Order
194 S Late Reserves
195 S Friendly Fire
196 S Emergency Prone
197 S Reverse Slope
198 S The Colours
199 S Congreve Rockets
200 S Shrapnel

PRUSSIAN

201 G Feldmarschall von Blücher 2/1
202 G Generalleutnant von Gneisenau 1/2
203 G Generalleutnant von Zieten II 1/2
204 I 12. (2. Brandenburger) Infanterie 3B
205 I 24. (4. Brandenburger) Infanterie 4C
206 I 1. Westfälische Landwehr 3D
207 I 6. (1. Westpreussische) Infanterie 3B
208 I 28. (1. Bergische) Infanterie 3D
209 I 2. Westfälische Landwehr 3D
210 I 7. (2. Westpreussische) Infanterie 3B
211 I 29. (2. Bergische) Infanterie 3D
212 I 3. Westfälische Landwehr 3D
213 I 19. (7. Reserve) Infanterie 3C
214 I 4. Westfälische Landwehr 3D
215 C 5. (Brandenburger) Dragoner 5B
216 C 6. (Lützower) Ulanen 4B
217 A Fußbatterie (12p) 2C
218 A Fußbatterie (6p) 3C
219 A Fußbatterie (6p) 3C
220 A Berittene Batterie (6p) 3B

221 G Generalmajor von Pirch I 1/1
222 I 2. (1. Pommersche) Infanterie 4B
223 I 25. (Lützower) Infanterie 3B
224 I 5. Westfälische Landwehr 3D
225 I 9. (1. Kollberger) Infanterie 3B
226 I 26. (1. Elbische) Infanterie 3C
227 I 1. Elbische Landwehr 3C
228 I 14. (2. Reserve) Infanterie 4C
229 I 22. (10. Reserve) Infanterie 3C
230 I 2. Elbische Landwehr 3C
231 I 21. (9. Reserve) Infanterie 3C
232 I 23. (11. Reserve) Infanterie 2C
233 I 3. Elbische Landwehr 3C
234 C 1. (Königin) Dragoner 4B
235 C 3. (Brandenburger) Husaren 3B
236 C 4. Kurmärkische Lw Kavallerie 2C
237 C 11. Husaren 3C
238 A Fußbatterie (12p) 2C
239 A Fußbatterie (6p) 3C
240 A Fußbatterie (6p) 2C
241 A Berittene Batterie (6p) 3B

242 G Generalleutnant von Thielmann 0/1
243 I 8. (Leib-) Infanterie (Jäger) 4B
244 I 30. Infanterie 3B
245 I 1. Kurmärkische Landwehr 3C
246 I 27. Infanterie 3C
247 I 2. Kurmärkische Landwehr 3C
248 I 3. Kurmärkische Landwehr 3C
249 I 4. Kurmärkische Landwehr 3C
250 I 31. Infanterie 3B
251 I 5. Kurmärkische Landwehr 3C
252 I 6. Kurmärkische Landwehr 3C
253 C 7. Ulanen 3B
254 C 7. Dragoner 4B
255 C 6. Kurmärkische Lw Kavallerie 2C
256 A Fußbatterie (6p) 2C
257 A Fußbatterie (6p) 1C
258 A Berittene Batterie (6p) 3B

259 G Graf Bülow von Dennewitz 1/1
260 I 10. (1. Schlesische) Infanterie 3B
261 I 2. Neumärkische Landwehr 3D
262 I 3. Neumärkische Landwehr 3D
263 I 11. (2. Schlesische) Infanterie 3B
264 I 1. Pommersche Landwehr 3C
265 I 2. Pommersche Landwehr 3C
266 I 18. (6. Reserve) Infanterie 3C
267 I 3. Schlesische Landwehr 2D
268 I 4. Schlesische Landwehr 2D
269 I 15. (3. Reserve) Infanterie 3C
270 I 1. Schlesische Landwehr 2D
271 I 2. Schlesische Landwehr 2D
272 C 1. (Westpreussische) Ulanen 4B
273 C 8. Husaren 1B
274 C 1. Neumärkische Lw Kavallerie 4D
275 C 2. Schlesische Lw Kavallerie 2D
276 A Fußbatterie (12p) 3C
277 A Fußbatterie (6p) 3C
278 A Fußbatterie (6p) 2C
279 A Berittene Batterie (6p) 3B

Terrain

280 T Sombreffe
281 T Ligny Brook
282 T Ligny
283 T Bussy Hill
284 T Ligny Brook
285 T St. Amand
286 T River Dyle
287 T Wavre
288 T Limale Bridge

Special

289 S Ammo Depletion
290 S Bayonet Charge
291 S Double Grape
292 S Rally
293 S Howitzer Fire
294 S Fatigue
295 S Battle Confusion
296 S Battle Smoke
297 S Lost Order
298 S Friendly Fire
299 S "Vorwarts!"
300 S No Quarter